Congratulations to the winners!

The 4th Online Scientific Competition “Sustainable Tourism Development” was held on December 14-15, 2021 at the Department of Marketing and at the Institute of Digital Economy Research of the Buketov Karaganda University. Twenty teams from Kazakhstan and CIS countries took part in the competition.

According to the final result, the prizes were distributed as follows:

1st place:

The team of the students “V luchshih tradicijah” of the Siberian University of Consumer Cooperation (Russian Federation) with the following members: Osipova Natalia Vladimirovna, Lutashina Anastasia Vitalievna, Borovkov Aleksandr Yurievich.

Scientific Head: Baloshova Oksana Vasilyevna - Senior Lecturer of the Department of Service and Tourism.

2st place:

- The team of students “Piligrimy” of The Linguistics University of Nizhny Novgorod (Russian Federation) with the following members: Obsholova Lyubov Alekseyevna, Gorozhankina Yulia Alekseyevna, Gagarnikova Anastasia Pavlovna.

Scientific Head: Smirnova Irina Pavlovna - Senior Lecturer of the Department of Advertising, Public Relations and Tourism.

- The team of students “Molodye znatoki turizma” Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod (Russian Federation) with the following members: Gutorova Kristina Alexandrovna, Shchukina Polina Vladimirovna, Tyagusheva Darya Viktorovna.

Scientific Head: Baranova Natalya Alexandrovna - Candidate of Political Sciences, Associate Professor of the Department of Service and Tourism.

-The team of master’s students “Constellation” of Karaganda Buketov University (Republic of Kazakhstan) with the following members: Satybaldinova Aygerim Aytpayevna, Bimende Anel Sakenovna.

Scientific leaders: Mamrayeva Dinara Gabitovna – Candidate of Economics, Professor, Tashenova Larissa Vladimirovna - Candidate of Economics, Senior Lecturer.

3st place:

- The team of students “Lebed’, rak i shhuka” of the State Institute of Economics, Finance, Law and Technology (Russian Federation) with the following members: Borovskaya Yulia Sergeyevna, Shamina Anastasia Romanovna, Aristova Mila Nikolaevna.

Scientific Head: Tanina Anna Valeriyevna - Candidate of Economic Sciences, Associate Professor.

-The team of students “Jekologichnye jekonomistki” of Plekhanov Russian University of Economics (Russian Federation) with the following members: Savitskaya Ksenia Olegovna, Trukhacheva Darya Nikolayevna, Stepina Polina Olegovna.

Scientific Head: Gareev Roman Robertovich - Candidate of Economic Sciences, Associate Professor.

- The team of students “Han Tengri” of Turan University (Republic of Kazakhstan) with the following members: Nazarbekov Aizhan Talaybekovna, Karimova Dilyara Narimanovna, Nikolaev Alexandr Aleksandrovich.

Scientific Head: Velichko Anastasia Viktorovna - Master, Senior Lecturer.

- The team of students “Grodno_Queens_City” of Yanka Kupala State University of Grodno (Republic of Belarus) with the following members: Bril Victoria Vadimovna, Lomako Anna Alexandrovna, Shinkevich Anastasia Pavlovna.

Scientific Head: Chuvak Svetlana Viktorovna – Master of Economics and Management, Senior Lecturer.

As a result of the competition, two additional nominations were established:

 

- “Professional video” – the team of students “Altay for everyone” of Gorno-Altaisk State University.

Scientific Head: Kuttubaev Ayapbek Aitmukhanovich - Senior Lecturer of the Department of Economics, Tourism and Applied Informatics.

- “Professional approach” the team of students “LUNN travel” of The Linguistics University of Nizhny Novgorod.

Scientific Head: Smirnova Irina Pavlovna - senior lecturer of the Department of Advertising, Public Relations and Tourism.

Thank you for your active participation!

We congratulate the winners and wish all participants further success!